Longview Lakers - Schedule Fall 2015 & Spring 2016

FALL 

2015

 

   

Date

Day

Opponent

Time

Results

9/12

SAT

Alumni Game

2:00

 

9/15

TUES

@JOCO Hornets (Lenexa, KS)

5:00

 

9/19

SAT

@William Jewell (Liberty, MO)

12:00

 

9/22

TUES

@Johnson County CC (Overland Park, KS)

2:00

 

9/26

SAT

@Johnson Co 3 & 2 (Lenexa, KS) vs Allen Co

2:00

 

9/27

SUN

@Johnson Co 3 & 2 (Lenexa, KS) vs Ft. Scott

9:00 am

 

9/27

SUN

@Johnson Co 3 & 2 (Lenexa, KS) vs Allen Co

5:15

 

9/29

TUES

@Maple Woods (Kansas City, MO)

2:00

 

10/3

SAT

@Northwest Missouri State University (Maryville, MO)

12:00

 

10/6

TUES

KCK

2:00

 

10/8

THURS

@Missouri Western University (St. Joe, MO)

4:00

 

10/13

TUES

Johnson County

2:00

 

10/15

THUR

Maple Woods

2:00

 

10/17

SAT

Midwest Nationals

2:00

 

10/20

TUES

@KCK (Kansas City, KS)

2:00

 
         

SPRING

2016

     

2/12

FRI

@ Redlands CC (El Reno, OK)

2 p.m

 

2/13

SAT

@ Redlands CC (El Reno, OK)

1 p.m.

 

2/14

SUN

@ Redlands CC (El Reno, OK)

Noon

 

2/20

SAT

@ KCK (Kansas City, KS)

1 p.m.

 

2/25

THUR

@Northern OK-Enid (Enid, OK)

1 p.m.

 

2/26

FRI

@Northern OK-Enid (Enid, OK)

1 p.m.

 

3/1

TUES

@ NEO (Miami, OK)

1 p.m.

 

3/5

SAT

Butler County CC

1 p.m.

 

3/6

SUN

Butler County CC

1 p.m.

 

3/8

TUES

Johnson County CC

2 p.m.

 

3/10

THUR

Maple Woods

1 p,m,

 

3/12

SAT

Iowa Central

1 p.m.

 

3/13

SUN

Iowa Central

1 p.m.

 

3/15

TUES

KCK

2 p.m.

 

3/17

THUR

@Wentworth (Lexington, MO)

1 p.m.

 

3/19

SAT

@Barton County CC(Great Bend, KS)

2 p.m.

 

3/20

SUN

@Barton County CC (Great Bend, KS)

1 p.m.

 

3/22

TUES

Iowa Western

1 p.m.

 

3/24

THUR

@Brown Mackie (Salina, KS)

1 p.m.

 

3/26

SAT

NEO

1 p.m.

 

3/29

TUES

North Central Missouri

1 p.m.

 

3/30

WED

@Maple Woods (Kansas City, MO)

3 p.m.

 

4/1

FRI

@Hesston (Hesston, KS)

4 p.m.

 

4/2

SAT

@Hesston (Hesston, KS)

1 p.m.

 

4/5

TUES

@Johnson County CC (Overland Park, KS)

6 p.m.

 

4/7

THUR

@North Central Missouri (Trenton, MO)

1 p.m.

 

4/9

SAT

Brown Mackie

2 p.m.

 

4/10

SUN

Maple Woods

1 p.m.

 

4/12

TUES

@Iowa Western (Council Bluffs, IA)

2 p.m.

 

4/15

FRI

@Garden City CC (Garden City, KS)

2 p.m.

 

4/16

SAT

@Garden City CC (Garden City, KS)

1 p.m.

 

4/19

TUES

@KCK (Kansas City, KS)

2 p.m.

 

4/21

THUR

Wentworth

1 p.m.

 

4/23

SAT

Cloud County CC

2 p.m.

 

4/24

SUN

Cloud County CC

1 p.m.

 

4/25

SAT

@Cloud Co (Concordia, KS)

1 p.m.

 

4/26

TUES

Highland

1 p.m.

 

4/30

SAT

@Hutchinson CC (Hutchinson, KS)

2 p.m.

 

5/1

SUN

@Hutchinson CC (Hutchinson, KS)

1 p.m.

 

5/6

FRI

Southeast CC

1 p.m

 

5/7

SAT

Southeast CC

Noon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/12

THUR

Wentworth

1 p.m.

 

5/14

SAT

Wentworth (if necessary game)

1 p.m.

 
   

 

 

 
5/19-21  THUR-SAT Plains Districts (MO Region Winner) TBA   

5/28-6/4

 

World Series (Enid, OK)

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 
OmniUpdate